As a practical matter, such an interpretation would tend to make the mandate in section 6253.9(a)(1) that "[t]he agency shall make the information available in any electronic format in which it holds the information" a virtual nullity or, at least, a limited exception rather than a general rule. Almost all data stored in computers are formatted in some manner to be used with application software.